Our graduates have worked on 22 Emmy-Nominated Shows, which collectively have amassed 136 nominations this year. Congratulations!

Saturday Night Live
 

Saturday Night Live

Alec Nickel
Program: Film, 2014
Camera Assistant

Osmany Rodriguez
Program: Film, 2004
Writer / Director

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special
 

Carpool Karaoke

Glory Gale
Program: Film, 2005
Producer

Documentary Now
 

Documentary Now

Katie Byron
Program: Film, 2007
Producer

Rachael Ferrera
Program: Film, 2007
Set Decorator

Alessandra Gomez
Program: Film, 2008
Art Director

Westworld
 

Westworld

Ariana Miller
Program: Computer Animation, 2012
Compositor

Michael Jechort
Program: Film, 2003
Camera / Electrical

Adam Mull
Program: Film, 2005
Modelmaker / Set Decorator

Fear The Walking Dead
 

Fear The Walking Dead

Tad Dennis
Program: Film, 2004
Editor

Mandy Arnold
Program: Film, 2004
Editorial

amazing race
 

Amazing Race

Joshua Gitersonke
Program: Film, 2007
Camera/Steadicam

American Crime
 

American Crime

Olin G Suarez
Program: Film, 2006
Assistant Sound Editor

Baskets
 

Baskets

David Culwell
Program: Film, 2006
Steadicam Operator

Better Call Saul
 

Better Call Saul

Mitchell Gebhard
Program: Film, 2006
Boom Operator

Big Little Lies
 

Big Little Lies

David Culwell
Program: Film, 2006
Steadicam Operator

Drunk History
 

Drunk History

David Culwell
Program: Film, 2006
Steadicam Operator

Feud joan and bette
 

Feud: Joan and Bette

Derek Thomason
Program: Film, 2011
Production Assistant

Gotham
 

Gotham

David Mccabe
Program: Film, 2010
Lighting Technician

Luke Cage
 

Luke Cage

Jordan Wilby
Program: Film, 2004
Sound Designer

Masters of Sex
 

Masters of Sex

Adam Mull
Program: Film, 2005
Modelmaker / Set Decorator

Ray Donovan
 

Ray Donovan

Derek Thomason
Program: Film, 2011
Production Assistant

Silicon Valley
 

Silicon Valley

Adam Mull
Program: Film, 2005
Modelmaker / Set Decorator

Stranger Things
 

Stranger Things

Jordan Wilby
Program: Film, 2004
Sound FX Editor

The Late Late Show
 

The Late Late Show With James Corden

Karina Licea
Program: Film, 2014
Teleprompter Operator

Benjamin Lazarus
Program: Film, 2006
Sound Department

The Walking Dead
 

The Walking Dead

Bryce Bernal
Program: Recording Arts, 2011
Systems Admin

Adrienne Bugbee
Program: Film, 2010
Location Production Assistant

Graduation
Previous post

July 2017 Graduation Videos Are Live!

Maximize Budget
Next post

6 Ways To Maximize A Small Budget